Schedule & Results (Plattsville & District Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Constitution & Bylaws
AGM
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
Junior/AAA/AA/A
General Information
Opening Skills Development & Evaluation Schedule
Useful Info
For Coaches
For Parents
Rage Apparel
Tournaments
Good Deeds Cup
Event Details
Judges
Entries/Winners
Our Sponsors
Links
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
250 Games
All Scheduled Games
250 Games
Unreported Games
70 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
250 games
All Opponents
250 games
Ayr Flames 1
3 games
Ayr Flames 2
2 games
Ayr Flames 3
1 game
Ayr Flames B
1 game
Ayr Flames C
12 games
Ayr Flames
13 games
Ayr
1 game
Beverly Bandits 1
3 games
Beverly Bandits 2
1 game
Beverly Bandits
4 games
Beverly
2 games
Burford Coyotes
4 games
Delhi Rockets C
1 game
Delhi Rockets D
8 games
Delhi Rockets
4 games
Drayton
1 game
East Elgin Attack C
6 games
East Elgin Attack
3 games
Embro Edge 1
1 game
Embro Edge 2
2 games
Embro Edge
4 games
Embro
4 games
Hespeler Shamrocks 1
5 games
Hespeler Shamrocks 2
4 games
Hespeler Shamrocks 3
1 game
Hespeler Shamrocks
1 game
Langton Leafs
2 games
New Hamburg Huskies 1
3 games
New Hamburg Huskies 2
2 games
New Hamburg Huskies 3
2 games
New Hamburg Huskies
9 games
Norfolk Knights
6 games
Norwich Knighthawks
12 games
Norwich
3 games
NOTL Wolves
6 games
Oakridge
1 game
Paris Wolf Pack
9 games
Paris
1 game
Six Nations Blackhawks
12 games
South Oxford Storm
8 games
St George
1 game
St. George Generals
5 games
Tavistock (Black)
2 games
Tavistock (Yellow)
2 games
Tavistock Titans 1
11 games
Tavistock Titans 2
3 games
Tavistock Titans C
3 games
Tavistock Titans D
4 games
Tavistock Titans
9 games
Tavistock
7 games
Thorold Blackhawks D
2 games
Twin Centre Stars 1
1 game
Twin Centre Stars
13 games
Twin Centre
1 game
Woolwich Wildcats 1
7 games
Woolwich Wildcats 2
4 games
Woolwich Wildcats
6 games
Woolwich
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
250 games
All Venues
250 games
Home Venues
Plattsville Memorial Arena
126 games
Away Venues
Beverly
3 games
Brant Sports (Gurney)
5 games
Burford
2 games
Delhi
7 games
East Elgin (EastLink)
4 games
East Elgin (Kinsmen)
1 game
Embro Arena
2 games
Embro
3 games
Hespeler (1)
5 games
Hespeler (2)
3 games
Ingersoll
2 games
Karl Homuth
2 games
Kinsmen Arena (London)
1 game
Langton
1 game
Memorial (McLeod)
2 games
Meridian
3 games
NDCC
14 games
Norwich Community Centre
1 game
Norwich
6 games
Ohsweken
1 game
Port Dover
1 game
Queen Elizabeth
1 game
SDCC
4 games
Six Nations Arena
5 games
South Dumfries Community Centre
1 game
St. Clements Arena
1 game
St. Clements
2 games
Talbot
1 game
Tavistock & District Recreation Centre
6 games
Tavistock
14 games
Thorold (Frank Doherty)
1 game
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
2 games
Waterford
1 game
Wellesley
4 games
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
5 games
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
2 games
Woolwich Township
5 games
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
×
Sep 2023
2 games
Oct 2023
1 tournament
31 games
Nov 2023
2 tournaments
46 games
Dec 2023
5 tournaments
42 games
Jan 2024
4 tournaments
40 games
Feb 2024
2 tournaments
50 games
Mar 2024
11 tournaments
38 games
Apr 2024
1 game
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Rep
@ Delhi Rockets D
U11T311
Delhi
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:30 AM
Away Game
U8 LL
@ Woolwich Wildcats
U8126
Woolwich Township
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:00 AM
Away Exhibition
Learn to Play 1
@ Embro
Embro Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:00 AM
Away Exhibition
Learn to Play 2
@ Embro
Embro Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:00 AM
Home Game
U9 MD
vs Norwich Knighthawks
U9B45
Plattsville Memorial Arena
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U11 LL
vs Woolwich Wildcats 1
U11D16
Plattsville Memorial Arena
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U13 LL
vs Woolwich Wildcats 1
U13D18
Plattsville Memorial Arena
2-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:05 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Rep
vs East Elgin Attack C
U11T312
Plattsville Memorial Arena
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Rep
vs Ayr Flames B
U13T217
Plattsville Memorial Arena
3-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 LL
@ Woolwich Wildcats 2
U11D9
Memorial (McLeod)
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:00 PM
Away Game
U9 MD
@ Burford Coyotes
U9B55
Burford
1-10
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 Rep
vs NOTL Wolves
U15 -T3 -10
Plattsville Memorial Arena
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 LL
vs Tavistock Titans 1
U13D11
Plattsville Memorial Arena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:00 PM
Away Game
U9 LL
@ Embro Edge
U9G3B6
Embro
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Rep
vs Norwich Knighthawks
U11T316
Plattsville Memorial Arena
7-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Rep
@ Delhi Rockets C
U13T220
Delhi
0-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:00 PM
Home Game
U9 MD
vs Langton Leafs
U9B38
Plattsville Memorial Arena
11-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Rep
@ South Oxford Storm
U15 -T3 -12
Ingersoll
5-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Rep
@ Paris Wolf Pack
U13T203
Brant Sports (Gurney)
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
10:00 AM
Home Game
U9 LL
vs Woolwich Wildcats
U9G3B4
Plattsville Memorial Arena
10-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:00 AM
Home Game
U8 LL
vs Woolwich Wildcats
U8133
Plattsville Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
11:30 AM
Away Game
U8 LL
@ Hespeler Shamrocks 1
U8106
Hespeler (2)
More Details
Mar 11-Mar 11
Tournament
Learn to Play 1
Little Brave Jamboree
Plattsville
More Details
Mar 11-Mar 11
Tournament
Learn to Play 2
Little Brave Jamboree
Plattsville
More Details
Mar 12-Mar 12
Tournament
U9 LL
Little Brave Tournament
Plattsville
More Details
Mar 12-Mar 12
Tournament
U9 MD
Little Brave Tournament
Plattsville
More Details
Mar 13-Mar 13
Tournament
U11 LL
Little Brave Tournament
Plattsville ON
More Details
Mar 13-Mar 13
Tournament
U11 Rep
Little Brave Tournament
Plattsville ON
More Details
Mar 14-Mar 14
Tournament
U13 LL
Little Brave Tournament
Plattsville ON
More Details
Mar 14-Mar 14
Tournament
U13 Rep
Little Brave Tournament
Plattsville ON
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 15
Tournament
U8 LL
Little Brave Jamboree
Plattsville
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
12:30 PM
Away Game
U8 LL
@ Hespeler Shamrocks 2
U8100
Hespeler (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
6:15 PM
Home Exhibition
U13 Rep
vs Woolwich
Plattsville Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Rep
@ NOTL Wolves
U15 R 2 of 3. G 1
Meridian
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 Rep
vs NOTL Wolves
U15 R 2 of 3. G 2
Plattsville Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U13 Rep
@ Oakridge
Kinsmen Arena (London)
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Rep
@ NOTL Wolves
U15 R 2 of 3. G 3
Meridian
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 LL
vs Tavistock Titans 1
U13DF1
Plattsville Memorial Arena
More Details
Mar 21-Mar 24
Tournament
U15 Rep
Aylmer Spring Rep Tournament
Aylmer
More Details
Mar 21-Mar 24
Tournament
U11 Rep
Aylmer Spring Rep Tournament
Aylmer ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 Rep
vs NOTL Wolves
U15 R 2 of 3. G 4
Plattsville Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 LL
@ Tavistock Titans 1
U13DF2
Tavistock
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:00 AM
Home Exhibition
Learn to Play 1
vs Beverly
Plattsville Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:00 AM
Home Exhibition
Learn to Play 2
vs Beverly
Plattsville Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:00 AM
Home Game
U8 LL
vs Beverly Bandits
U8142
Plattsville Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
11:10 AM
Home Playoff Game
U13 LL
vs Tavistock Titans 1
U13DF3
Plattsville Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
12:00 PM
Away Game
U9 MD
@ Twin Centre Stars
U9B53
Wellesley
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
6:00 PM
Home Game
U9 MD
vs Burford Coyotes
U9B25
Plattsville Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
6:00 PM
Away Game
U9 MD
@ Tavistock Titans
U9B42
Tavistock