Plattsville Memorial Arena, Venues, U9 LL2 (Plattsville & District Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2023Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28
U9 LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U9 LL2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U11 LL
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U11 LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice - Skills Session
U9 LL1 & U9 LL2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice - Skills Session with U9 LL1
U13 LL & U13 Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice - Skills Session
U18 Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Skate & IP - Learn to Play 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7 LL1 & U7 LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U11 LL
(3-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[U11B09]
U13 Rep
12:15 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[U13T301]
Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101020304
IP - Learn to Skate & IP - Learn to Play 1
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7 LL1
3:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 2
[U709]
U9 LL1
(3-6)
4:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[U9A20]
U13 Rep
(4-0)
5:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[U13282]
U18 Rep
5:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express C
[U18302]
U18 Rep
6:25 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U9 LL1 & U9 LL2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice with U9 LL1
U13 Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U18 Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Skate & U7 LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Learn to Play 1
6:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg (Green)
U11 LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13 LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Skate & U7 LL1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP - Learn to Play 1
9:00 AM
vs. Ayr
U18 Rep
10:10 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U11 LL
11:10 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[U11B04]
U13 LL
(5-3)
12:10 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[U13C10]
05060708091011
U9 LL1
6:00 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
U18 Rep
(3-3)
6:50 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[U18306]
U9 LL1 & U9 LL2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice with U9 LL1
U11 LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U18 Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Skate & IP - Learn to Play 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7 LL1 & U7 LL2
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
Shared Practice
U13 LL
6:50 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
7:45 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[U13T337]
IP - Learn to Skate & U7 LL2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U13 LL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U9 LL1
10:00 AM
vs. Ayr Flames
[U9A11]
12131415161718
U9 LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U9 LL1 & U9 LL2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice with U9 LL1
U11 LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U18 Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes C
[U18312]
IP - Learn to Skate & IP - Learn to Play 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7 LL1 & U7 LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Skate & IP - Learn to Play 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7 LL1
9:00 AM
vs. St. George Generals
[U715]
U9 LL2
10:10 AM
@ U9 LL1
[U9A33]
U11 LL
11:10 AM
vs. Embro Edge
[U11B14]
U13 Rep
12:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[U13T319]
19202122232425
U18 Rep
6:50 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[U18317]
U9 LL1 & U9 LL2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice with U9 LL1
U11 LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U18 Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Skate & IP - Learn to Play 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7 LL1 & U7 LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Skate & IP - Learn to Play 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7 LL2
9:00 AM
vs. St. George Generals
[U718]
U9 LL2
10:10 AM
vs. Ayr Flames
[U9A17]
U13 LL
11:10 AM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[U13C16]
U13 Rep
12:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[U13T325]
262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04
U9 LL1 & U9 LL2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice with U9 LL1
U11 LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U18 Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Skate & IP - Learn to Play 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7 LL1 & U7 LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Skate & IP - Learn to Play 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7 LL2
9:00 AM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[U721]
U9 LL1
10:00 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[U9A05]
U13 Rep
1:20 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[U13T330]
Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10Mar 11
U18 Rep
6:50 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[U18326]
U9 LL1 & U9 LL2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice with U9 LL1
U11 LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U18 Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Skate & IP - Learn to Play 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7 LL1 & U7 LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13 Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Skate & IP - Learn to Play 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7 LL2
9:00 AM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[U722]
U9 LL2
10:00 AM
vs. U9 LL1
[U9A23]
U13 Rep
1:20 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[U13T336]
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Plattsville & District Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Plattsville & District Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Plattsville Memorial Arena
68 Mill St , Plattsville, ON  
  • Current Season

    0 - 1 - 0
  • All-Time

    0 - 1 - 0
Printed from plattsvilleminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, February 7, 2023 at 8:46 PM