Record Details, Midget Local League, 2019-2020 (Plattsville & District Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season7160153273312823144914355
Playoff6501301162222326127235337
Overall13661454313553514926111149692
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ayr Flames 1101035000000101035
Ayr Flames 233001221001334301155
Embro Edge 12101124210111842022312
Embro Edge 21100523120121642201718
Embro Edge 3101006000000101006
Hespeler Shamrocks Green000000101001101001
Hespeler Shamrocks White1100633210151143102114
New Hamburg Huskies 1000000101023101023
New Hamburg Huskies 2000000110054110054
New Hamburg Huskies 3000000100133100133
St. George Generals101046000000101046
Tavistock Titans101017000000101017
Twin Centre Stars 1101002000000101002
Twin Centre Stars 2101026000000101026
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Embro0000005221232452212324
Hespeler (1)000000202037202037
Karl Homuth00000022001252200125
NDCC000000100133100133
Plattsville Memorial Arena136614543000000136614543
Wilmot Complex (Schout)0000003111101031111010
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Plattsville & District Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Plattsville & District Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from plattsvilleminorhockey.ca on Thursday, June 30, 2022 at 7:26 PM