Plattsville Memorial Arena, Venues (Plattsville & District Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[BAE42]
Novice Local League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
5:35 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:45 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
L (3-6)
7:45 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[B063]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Novice Local League
8:50 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
Atom Local League
L (1-2)
9:50 AM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[A070]
Novice Rep
L (2-14)
10:50 AM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[NCDD37]
Atom Rep
L (4-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[A131]
Peewee Rep
W (9-2)
1:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWAE073]
Bantam Local League
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Midget Local League
L (4-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[M071]
Midget Rep
L (1-4)
5:25 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[M100]
Peewee Rep
7:05 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
5:35 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
Novice Local League
W (3-2)
6:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[N041]
Bantam Local League
T (5-5)
7:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[B072]
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Atom Rep
L (1-14)
4:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[A116]
Peewee Rep
L (1-3)
5:15 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[PWAE036]
Midget Rep
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[M085]
Novice Local League
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice (Blue and Red)
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[M070]
Initiation
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice (Blue and Green)
Midget Rep
8:50 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
Atom Local League
W (5-3)
9:50 AM
vs. St. George Generals
[A087]
Novice Rep
L (2-11)
10:50 AM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[NCDD80]
Atom Rep
L (1-14)
12:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[A026]
Peewee Rep
W (6-2)
1:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[PWAE092]
Bantam Local League
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Novice Rep
L (1-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[NCDD23]
Initiation
5:10 PM
vs. New Hamburg (Black IP)
[Red & Green Teams]
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
L (3-8)
7:05 PM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[M090]
Novice Local League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
5:35 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:45 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
L (1-9)
7:45 PM
vs. Embro Edge 3
[B088]
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
8:00 AM-8:40 PM
Practice (Blue)
Novice Local League
T (2-2)
8:50 AM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[N056]
Atom Local League
T (2-2)
9:50 AM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[A097]
Novice Rep
L (1-9)
10:50 AM
vs. Langton Leafs
[NCDD71]
Atom Rep
L (0-13)
12:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[A148]
Peewee Rep
W (6-5)
1:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PWAE102]
Initiation
2:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Jr IP
[Red Team]
16171819202122
Bantam Rep
L (2-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[BAE59]
Midget Rep
W (2-1)
5:25 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[M140]
Peewee Rep
7:05 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Local League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (3-2)
7:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[PWAE082]
Midget Rep
L (1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[M040]
Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice (Blue)
Peewee Rep
8:30 AM-9:25 AM
Practice
Initiation
9:35 AM
vs. Twin Centre Sr IP
[[Green Team]]
Atom Local League
L (1-7)
10:35 AM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[A107]
Novice Rep
L (2-9)
11:35 AM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[NCDD55]
Atom Rep
W (4-3)
12:45 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[A043]
Midget Rep
L (0-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[M149]
23242526272829
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[BAE62]
Midget Local League
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice (Blue)
Initiation
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice (Red and Green)
Novice Local League
10:00 AM-11:05 AM
Practice
Atom Local League
11:15 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:40 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:05 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League & Novice Local League
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Novice Local League
L (4-6)
9:00 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
[N036]
Atom Rep
10:30 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Midget Local League
L (4-6)
4:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[M134]
Midget Rep
W (5-2)
5:25 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[MBRR03]
Bantam Rep
L (3-4)
7:05 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[BCRR03]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Local League
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
[N076]
Atom Local League
L (1-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 3
[A116]
Bantam Local League
L (0-10)
8:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 3
[B124]
Midget Rep
9:05 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice (Blue)
Initiation
9:00 AM
vs. New Hamburg (Burgundy)
[Red and Green]
Atom Local League
L (2-11)
10:00 AM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[A143]
Novice Rep
L (3-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[NCRR06]
Atom Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[ACRR06]
Atom Rep
L (1-2)
12:10 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[O-A-DD-C-2]
Peewee Rep
L (3-4)
1:25 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[PWCRR07]
Bantam Local League
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Plattsville & District Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Plattsville & District Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Plattsville Memorial Arena
68 Mill St , Plattsville, ON  
  • Current Season

    20 - 62 - 4
  • All-Time

    260 - 414 - 68
Printed from plattsvilleminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, January 16, 2019 at 8:14 AM