Plattsville Memorial Arena, Venues (Plattsville & District Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Peewee Rep
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (1-3)
5:25 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[M026]
Bantam Rep
L (1-3)
7:05 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[BAE17]
Novice Local League & Atom Local League
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
L (0-14)
7:45 PM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[B027]
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice (Blue and Red)
Initiation
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice (Green)
Novice Rep
L (2-13)
11:00 AM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[NCDD30]
Atom Rep
L (3-5)
12:10 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[A062]
Novice Local League
W (10-6)
1:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[N080]
Bantam Local League
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Novice Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
L (5-15)
5:40 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 3
[M034]
Bantam Rep
L (2-3)
7:05 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets AE
[BAE23]
Novice Local League
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
5:40 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Atom Local League
9:40 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (0-17)
10:50 AM
vs. Langton Leafs
[NCDD63]
Atom Rep
L (4-12)
12:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[A081]
Peewee Rep
W (5-1)
1:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PWAE045]
Bantam Local League
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
04050607080910
Midget Local League
L (5-8)
4:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
[M043]
Midget Rep
L (2-7)
5:25 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[M056]
Bantam Rep
L (1-3)
7:05 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express AE
[BAE28]
Novice Local League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
5:30 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:45 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
L (1-11)
7:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
[B045]
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice (Red)
Initiation
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice (Blue)
Initiation
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice (Green)
Atom Local League
W (4-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[A049]
Novice Rep
L (1-11)
11:00 AM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[NCDD46]
Atom Rep
W (6-1)
12:10 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[A099]
Bantam Local League
2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
11121314151617
Peewee Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
L (3-7)
5:40 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars 2
[M053]
Bantam Rep
L (3-6)
7:05 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[BAE35]
Novice Local League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
5:35 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:45 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
L (5-6)
7:45 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[B105]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Novice Local League
W (2-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Ayr Flames
[N051]
Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
12:10 PM-1:05 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (7-6)
1:15 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[PWAE062]
Bantam Local League
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
18192021222324
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[BAE42]
Novice Local League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
5:35 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:45 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
L (3-6)
7:45 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[B063]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Novice Local League
8:50 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
Atom Local League
L (1-2)
9:50 AM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[A070]
Novice Rep
L (2-14)
10:50 AM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[NCDD37]
Atom Rep
L (4-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[A131]
Peewee Rep
W (9-2)
1:15 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[PWAE073]
Bantam Local League
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
252627282930Dec 01
Midget Local League
L (4-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[M071]
Midget Rep
L (1-4)
5:25 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[M100]
Peewee Rep
7:05 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
5:35 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
Novice Local League
W (3-2)
6:45 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[N041]
Bantam Local League
T (5-5)
7:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[B072]
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Atom Rep
L (1-14)
4:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[A116]
Peewee Rep
L (1-3)
5:15 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[PWAE036]
Midget Rep
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[M085]
Novice Local League
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice (Blue and Red)
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[M070]
Initiation
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice (Blue and Green)
Midget Rep
8:50 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
Atom Local League
W (5-3)
9:50 AM
vs. St. George Generals
[A087]
Novice Rep
L (2-11)
10:50 AM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[NCDD80]
Atom Rep
L (1-14)
12:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[A026]
Peewee Rep
W (6-2)
1:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[PWAE092]
Bantam Local League
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Plattsville Memorial Arena
68 Mill St , Plattsville, ON  
  • Current Season

    45 - 91 - 8
  • All-Time

    285 - 443 - 72
Printed from plattsvilleminorhockey.ca on Sunday, May 19, 2019 at 11:23 PM