Plattsville Memorial Arena, Venues (Plattsville & District Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[BAE62]
Midget Local League
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice (Blue)
Initiation
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice (Red and Green)
Novice Local League
10:00 AM-11:05 AM
Practice
Atom Local League
11:15 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:40 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:05 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League & Novice Local League
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Novice Local League
L (4-6)
9:00 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
[N036]
Atom Rep
10:30 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Midget Local League
L (4-6)
4:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[M134]
Midget Rep
W (5-2)
5:25 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[MBRR03]
Bantam Rep
L (3-4)
7:05 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[BCRR03]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Local League
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
[N076]
Atom Local League
L (1-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 3
[A116]
Bantam Local League
L (0-10)
8:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 3
[B124]
Midget Rep
9:05 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice (Blue)
Initiation
9:00 AM
vs. New Hamburg (Burgundy)
[Red and Green]
Atom Local League
L (2-11)
10:00 AM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[A143]
Novice Rep
L (3-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[NCRR06]
Atom Rep
L (1-2)
12:10 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[O-A-DD-C-2]
Peewee Rep
L (3-4)
1:25 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[PWCRR07]
Bantam Local League
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Midget Local League
W (2-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[M111]
Midget Rep
L (0-4)
5:25 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[MBRR09]
Bantam Rep
L (3-6)
7:05 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[BCRR10]
Novice Local League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (5-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[O-A-DD-C-4]
Peewee Rep
W (3-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[O-P-DD-B-2]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Initiation
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice (Blue)
Initiation
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice (Red and Green)
Atom Rep
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Local League
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (5-2)
1:50 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[O-M-DD-A-2]
20212223242526
Novice Local League & Atom Local League
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
L (1-10)
5:20 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express AE
[BCRR54]
Midget Local League
L (2-4)
7:05 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MC02]
Atom Local League
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Local League
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
L (4-6)
7:05 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[BC03]
Midget Rep
W (3-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[O-M-DD-A-4]
Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep & Bantam Local League
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice (Blue)
Novice Local League
W (5-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Embro Edge
[NB05]
Atom Local League
L (0-7)
10:00 AM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[AC19]
Novice Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[ACRR16]
Midget Local League
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
1:15 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[PWCRR18]
Midget Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Novice Rep
L (1-14)
4:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[O-NWDD-S1-2]
Bantam Rep
L (0-7)
5:25 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[O-B-DD-A-2]
Midget Rep
W (3-2)
6:50 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[O-M-DD-A-6]
Novice Local League
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[O-P-DD-D-1]
Bantam Local League
L (3-10)
7:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[BC07]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (0-6)
8:20 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[O-A-DD-D-B2]
Initiation
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice (Red and Green)
Peewee Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice Local League
W (5-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[NB07]
Novice Rep
L (1-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[NCRR22]
Atom Rep
W (4-3)
12:10 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[O-A-DD-D-2]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Midget Local League
W (8-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[MC06]
Novice Local League
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice Local League
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (0-10)
6:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[O-A-DD-D-3]
Peewee Rep
W (6-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[O-P-DD-D-3]
Midget Local League
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (0-5)
8:20 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[O-A-DD-D-B4]
Initiation
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice (Blue)
Bantam Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom Local League
L (1-4)
10:00 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 4
[AC03]
Novice Rep
L (3-7)
11:00 AM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[NCRR28]
Atom Rep
W (5-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[ACRR26]
Bantam Local League
1:15 PM-2:05 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (2-6)
2:15 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[O-P-DD-D-5]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Plattsville Memorial Arena
68 Mill St , Plattsville, ON  
  • Current Season

    32 - 78 - 4
  • All-Time

    272 - 430 - 68
Printed from plattsvilleminorhockey.ca on Monday, February 18, 2019 at 8:44 PM