Plattsville Memorial Arena, Venues (Plattsville & District Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2021Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30
U11 Rep (Atom)
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U9 LL1 (Novice) & U9 LL2 (Novice)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 LL (Atom)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Skate
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Play 1 & IP - Learn to Play 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Skate
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP - Learn to Play 1 & IP - Learn to Play 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 LL1 (Novice) & U9 LL2 (Novice)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
U11 LL (Atom)
W (6-3)
11:10 AM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[U1111]
U13 Rep (Peewee)
W (5-0)
12:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[U13AE10]
Oct 31010203040506
U15 Rep (Bantam)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U9 LL1 (Novice) & U9 LL2 (Novice)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 LL (Atom)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Skate
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Play 1 & IP - Learn to Play 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Skate
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP - Learn to Play 1 & IP - Learn to Play 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 LL1 (Novice) & U9 LL2 (Novice)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
U11 LL (Atom)
W (7-4)
11:10 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[U1121]
U11 Rep (Atom)
L (4-5)
12:10 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[U11AE50]
07080910111213
U9 LL1 (Novice) & U9 LL2 (Novice)
6:15 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
U11 LL (Atom)
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U9 LL1 (Novice) & U9 LL2 (Novice)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 LL (Atom)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Skate
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Play 1 & IP - Learn to Play 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Skate
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP - Learn to Play 1 & IP - Learn to Play 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 LL1 (Novice)
10:00 AM-10:55 AM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
L (1-10)
12:10 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[U11AE29]
14151617181920
U11 Rep (Atom)
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
L (1-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express AE
[U15AE12]
U9 LL1 (Novice) & U9 LL2 (Novice)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 LL (Atom)
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Skate
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Play 1 & IP - Learn to Play 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Skate
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP - Learn to Play 1 & IP - Learn to Play 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 LL2 (Novice)
10:05 AM-10:55 AM
Practice
U9 LL1 (Novice)
10:05 AM
vs. Embro Edge
[U908]
U11 LL (Atom)
L (2-7)
11:10 AM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[U1140]
U13 Rep (Peewee)
L (2-5)
12:10 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[U13AE23]
21222324252627
U11 LL (Atom)
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
L (1-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[U15AE08]
U9 LL1 (Novice) & U9 LL2 (Novice)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 LL (Atom)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Skate
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Play 1 & IP - Learn to Play 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Skate
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP - Learn to Play 1 & IP - Learn to Play 2
8:55 AM-9:45 AM
Shared Practice
U9 LL2 (Novice)
10:00 AM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[U914]
U11 Rep (Atom)
W (4-3)
11:05 AM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[U11AE42]
U13 Rep (Peewee)
L (1-3)
12:15 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[U13AE29]
282930Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04
U9 LL1 (Novice) & U9 LL2 (Novice)
6:10 PM-7:05 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U9 LL1 (Novice) & U9 LL2 (Novice)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 LL (Atom)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Skate
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Play 1 & IP - Learn to Play 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Skate
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP - Learn to Play 1 & IP - Learn to Play 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09Dec 10Dec 11
U9 LL1 (Novice)
6:10 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
[U922]
U11 Rep (Atom)
7:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[U11AE36]
U9 LL1 (Novice) & U9 LL2 (Novice)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 LL (Atom)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Skate
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Play 1 & IP - Learn to Play 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP - Learn to Skate
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP - Learn to Play 1 & IP - Learn to Play 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 LL2 (Novice)
9:55 AM
vs. Ayr Flames
[U925]
U11 Rep (Atom)
11:00 AM
vs. Ayr Flames
[U11AE21]
U13 Rep (Peewee)
12:10 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[U13AE38]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Plattsville Memorial Arena
68 Mill St , Plattsville, ON  
  • Current Season

    4 - 8 - 1
  • All-Time

    318 - 474 - 93
Printed from plattsvilleminorhockey.ca on Saturday, November 27, 2021 at 8:59 PM