Plattsville Memorial Arena, Venues (Plattsville & District Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27
Bantam Local League
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
L (3-6)
4:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[MC02]
Bantam Rep
L (3-4)
5:25 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[BCRR41]
Midget Rep
L (1-2)
6:50 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[MARR38]
Atom Local League
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
5:35 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (3-4)
6:45 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[O-A-DD-C-1]
Bantam Rep
L (0-10)
8:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[O-B-DD-A-3]
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Development
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Local League 2 & Novice Local League 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (5-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[O-A-DD-C-2]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Development
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice (Blue)
Development
9:00 AM
vs. New Hamburg
[Orange]
Novice Local League 1
W (7-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[NA04]
Novice Local League 2
T (3-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[NC05]
Peewee Local League
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (6-2)
1:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[PWAERR16]
Bantam Local League
L (0-8)
2:15 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[BC22]
Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31010203
Bantam Local League
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Arthur Vipers
[O-A-DD-C-5]
Bantam Rep
L (1-2)
5:25 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[BCRR24]
Midget Rep
W (4-3)
6:50 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[MARR30]
Novice Local League 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
5:15 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
T (2-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[PC05]
Bantam Local League
L (3-8)
7:15 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[BC08]
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Development
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Local League 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Development & Novice Local League 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice (Blue)
Bantam Local League
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Development
10:20 AM
vs. New Hamburg
[Brown]
Atom Rep
T (3-3)
11:20 AM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[ABRR34]
Peewee Rep
W (8-2)
12:35 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[PWAERR21]
Midget Rep
W (5-2)
1:50 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[O-M-DD-D-B-2]
04050607080910
Midget Local League
W (6-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[MC07]
Bantam Rep
W (5-4)
4:25 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[BCRR29]
Peewee Local League
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Local League 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
5:15 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Novice Local League 1
L (4-5)
6:15 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars 1
[NA01]
Peewee Local League
L (1-5)
7:15 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[PC08]
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice Cancelled
Development
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Local League 1
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[O-M-DD-D-B-4]
Development & Atom Local League
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice (Blue)
Novice Local League 2
W (2-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 1
[NC07]
Novice Local League 1
L (4-6)
10:00 AM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[NA11]
Development
11:00 AM
vs. New Hamburg
[(Orange)]
Atom Rep
W (4-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[ABRR41]
Midget Local League
1:15 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
11121314151617
Bantam Local League
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (4-5)
5:25 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[BCRR36]
Midget Rep
6:50 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[O-M-DD-D-B-6]
Midget Rep
6:50 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Local League 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Local League 1
5:15 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
L (1-6)
6:15 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[PC02]
Peewee Rep
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Development
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (2-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[BCRR11]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Development
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice (Blue & Brown teams)
Development
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice (Orange team)
Peewee Local League
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom Local League
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (1-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[ABRR49]
Peewee Rep
W (4-3)
1:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PWAERR28]
18192021222324
Novice Local League 1
L (3-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[NA28]
Bantam Local League
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:25 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:50 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Local League 1 & Atom Local League
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Local League 2
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 3
[NC13]
Peewee Rep
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PWAERR08]
Bantam Local League
L (1-13)
8:15 PM
vs. Embro Edge 3
[BC18]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Development
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Local League 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Development
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice (Orange team)
Development
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice (Blue & Brown teams)
Midget Local League
10:00 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
11:20 AM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[ABRR20]
Peewee Rep
12:35 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PWAERR30]
Midget Rep
1:50 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[MARR46]
25262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Local League
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Local League
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:50 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[MARR56]
Novice Local League 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Local League 1
5:15 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
6:15 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 2
[AD07]
Peewee Local League
7:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PC11]
Bantam Local League
8:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[BC14]
Midget Local League
9:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 2
[MC10]
Development
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Local League
6:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[AD09]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Development
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice (Blue & Orange Teams)
Bantam Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice Local League 2
10:00 AM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[NC18]
Atom Local League
11:00 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 2
[AD15]
Atom Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[ABRR27]
Peewee Rep
1:15 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[PWAERR03]
Peewee Local League
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10
Novice Local League 1
3:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 2
[NA27]
Midget Local League
4:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats 2
[MC17]
Bantam Rep
5:25 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[BCRR05]
Midget Rep
6:50 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[MARR22]
Atom Local League
5:00 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Local League
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Development
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Local League 2 & Novice Local League 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[MARR14]
Development
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Development
9:00 AM
vs. Tavistock
[Orange Team]
Peewee Local League
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Plattsville & District Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Plattsville & District Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Plattsville Memorial Arena
68 Mill St , Plattsville, ON  
  • Current Season

    41 - 74 - 12
  • All-Time

    230 - 344 - 61
Printed from plattsvilleminorhockey.ca on Friday, February 23, 2018 at 9:17 PM